mini digger quick hitch

Mini Digger Quick Hitch: Fast Switch Hydraulic Excavator Accessory

mini digger quick hitch
mini digger quick hitch
excavator quick attach
excavator quick attach

Mini digger quick hitch is a hydraulic-mechanical coupling mounted on the excavator dipper arm, used to rapidly swap buckets, breakers, grapples, and other attachments. Traditional pin disassembly relies on sledgehammer manual work, consuming long downtime and bringing pinch risks to workers.

Small-scale landscaping and municipal contractors with frequent tool replacement can rely on mini excavator quick hitch to cut on-site labor costs and raise daily construction output significantly.

YG Machinery launches the full YGMINI-YG100/110 series covering 1.5–45-ton diggers, supplying both hydraulic automatic and mechanical manual versions.

Get A Free Quote

Unified Complete Technical Parameter Table For Excavator Quick Attach

Item/ModelUnitYGMINIYG45YG50/55YG60/65YG70/80YG90YG100/110
Suitable Excavatorton1.5-44-75-89-1917-2323-3033-45
Weightkg2550-6080120-130280-290420-430450-580
Lengthmm388534-545600765924-944983-10501006-1473
Heightmm246307310388492574558-610
Widthmm175258-263270-280353-436449-483543-568606-663
Pin-to-Pin Center Distancemm80-150230-270290-360380-420460-480473-540550-620
Forearm Open Widthmm80-140155-170180-200232-315306-340375-411416-469
Retractable Distance of Oil Cylindermm170-206205-275340-450340-486256-390413-590520-590
Top-to-Bottom Pin Distancemm159195195220275300360
Pin Diametermm25-4045-5050-5560-7070-8080-9090-120
Working Pressurebar32-4032-4032-4032-4032-4032-4032-40
Working FlowIpm10-2010-2010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20

The main frame of the mini digger quick hitch adopts integrated high-strength alloy welding, with triple anti-corrosion coating and a wear-resistant copper bush inside. Civil engineering and demolition teams switching multiple tools daily can deploy it to realize one excavator multi-purpose without extra auxiliary workers.

Inquire For Machine Details

Complete Working Principle Of Mini Digger Quick Hitch

This coupler runs off the excavator auxiliary hydraulics for automatic locking/unlocking. Hydraulic models use in-cab valves to actuate internal lock pins; manual mechanical versions rely on external cranks. All units feature dual hydraulic-mechanical safety latches to hold attachments secure during pressure drops. For tight-site landscaping and farm crews, mini excavator quick hitch slashes tool swap time by over 80% versus manual pin removal.

mini excavator quick hitch with bucket
mini excavator quick hitch with bucket
mini digger quick hitch operation
mini digger quick hitch operation

7 Core Functional Advantages Of Mini Excavator Quick Hitch

  • Ultra-Fast Tool Swap: Hydraulic model finishes switch within 30–60 seconds; operators stay inside cab without climbing down.
  • Dual Safety Lock System: Hydraulic pressure lock plus mechanical anti-drop catch eliminate attachment falling risks.
  • Full Tonnage Compatibility: 7 sizes fit 1.5–45 ton mini to heavy diggers; universal lug design fits mainstream brands.
  • Customizable Dimensions: Fully customizable pin spacing, opening width, and hydraulic pressure to fit non-standard attachments. Rental firms can adopt a mini digger quick hitch to improve excavator utilization and cut long leasing expenses.
  • Heavy-Duty Wear Structure: Alloy steel body + replaceable wear bush; service life exceeds 5000 working hours.
  • Two Optional Types: Hydraulic automatic for high-frequency jobs; mechanical manual for low-budget, occasional use.
  • Corrosion & Dust Resistant: Multi-layer anti-rust coating fits muddy, waterfront, and open-air construction sites.

Get Latest Price List

Global Full-Scene Application Fields Of Mini Digger Quick Hitch

  1. Municipal Road Maintenance: Pipeline laying, sidewalk demolition, small trench excavation with bucket and breaker switch.
  2. Landscaping Engineering: Pond digging, retaining wall construction, tree transplanting on compact mini diggers.
  3. Agricultural Works: Farm ditch digging, land clearing, small material loading with grapple attachments.
  4. Utility Works: Dig cable trenches, rapidly swap buckets and compactors. Fleet rental & landscape teams adopt an excavator with a quick attach to standardize tool switching on all job sites.
  5. Building Demolition: Indoor dismantling, small concrete breaking with shear and hammer alternation.
  6. Highway & Bridge Construction: Roadbed crushing, slope trimming with multi-type attachments.
  7. Water Conservancy Projects: River dredging, reservoir desilting under humid, muddy conditions.
  8. Mining Auxiliary Jobs: Small ore sorting, rock breaking with compact excavator sets.

Step-By-Step Model Matching Guide For Excavator Quick Attach

  1. Excavator Tonnage Matching: 1.5–4-ton mini machines pick YGMINI; 33–45-ton heavy diggers select YG100/110.
  2. Attachment Compatibility: Custom wide pin sizes suit heavy breakers & grapples. Mid-size rental & landscape businesses use a mini excavator quick hitch for municipal, farm, and demolition tasks.
  3. Operation Environment Rules: For muddy, waterfront sites, select an enhanced anti-corrosion coating configuration; for dry inland yards, use a standard finish.
  4. Working Frequency Judgement: For daily, frequent attachment swap adopts hydraulic automatic type; for seasonal, sporadic jobs, choose the mechanical version to save budget.

Learn More

excavator quick attach for sale
excavator quick attach for sale
mini digger quick hitch for sale
mini digger quick hitch for sale

Frequently Asked Questions About Mini Excavator Quick Hitch

Q1: Can this quick hitch fit all mainstream excavator brands on the market?

A1: Standard lug size matches most brands; customized connecting brackets available for special non-standard diggers.

Q2: What regular maintenance is required to extend hitch service life?

A2: Lubricate all pin bushes daily; inspect locking pin wear and hydraulic oil leakage before each shift. Factory procurement teams comparing excavator coupling accessories can inquire about customized dimension schemes and factory-direct pricing for mini digger quick hitch by contacting overseas sales engineers.

Q3: What’s the core difference between hydraulic and mechanical quick attach?

A3: The hydraulic type is controlled in the cab with high efficiency and a high initial cost; mechanical requires manual pin adjustment with a lower price.

Q4: Besides digging buckets, what attachments can this coupler connect?

A4: Compatible with hydraulic breakers, grapples, shears, compactors, rippers, and all standard excavator tools.

Q5: Does the quick hitch cause overload damage to the excavator hydraulic circuit?

A5: A built-in pressure balance valve stabilizes oil pressure to avoid host hydraulic system overload.

Contact YG Specialists Today

Factory Supply & Global After-Sales Support Of Mini Digger Quick Hitch

YG Machinery integrates independent R&D, mass production, and global export of excavator hydraulic attachments. Besides quick hitches, we supply orange peel grapples, electromagnetic magnets, and pile drivers for one-stop attachment procurement. If you need overseas construction case videos or tailored equipment matching plans, submit your excavator tonnage and main attachment types to our sales team. Global rental and landscaping contractors sourcing fast coupling accessories can order excavator quick attach with factory-direct pricing and a full 12-month machine warranty.

    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.

    Product Model:

    Your Name(required):

    Your Email(required):

    Your Phone(required):

    Your country:

    Your Whatsapp(required):

    Your Message(required):

    Scroll to Top